隱私權政策

歡迎使用我們的隱私政策

Last Updated: 2021-10-27

您的隱私對我們至關重要。

Bitwarsoft 的政策是尊重您在運營我們網站時可能收集的任何信息的隱私。本隱私政策適用於https://www.bitwarsoft.com(以下簡稱“我們”、“我們”或“https://www.bitwarsoft.com”)。我們尊重您的隱私,並致力於保護您可能通過網站向我們提供的個人身份信息。我們已採用本隱私政策(“隱私政策”)來解釋我們網站上可能會收集哪些信息、我們如何使用這些信息以及在什麼情況下我們可能會將這些信息披露給第三方。本隱私政策僅適用於我們通過網站收集的信息,不適用於我們從其他來源收集的信息。

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

網站訪問者

像大多數網站運營商一樣,Bitwarsoft 收集網絡瀏覽器和服務器通常提供的那種非個人身份信息,例如瀏覽器類型、語言偏好、引用站點以及每個訪問者請求的日期和時間。 Bitwarsoft 收集非個人身份信息的目的是為了更好地了解 Bitwarsoft 的訪問者如何使用其網站。有時,Bitwarsoft 可能會發布匯總的非個人身份信息,例如,通過發布有關其網站使用趨勢的報告。

Bitwarsoft also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged-in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.bitwarsoft.com blog posts. Bitwarsoft only discloses logged-in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally identifying information as described below.

個人身份信息的收集

Bitwarsoft 網站的某些訪問者選擇以要求 Bitwarsoft 收集個人識別信息的方式與 Bitwarsoft 互動。 Bitwarsoft 收集的信息數量和類型取決於交互的性質。例如,我們要求在 https://www.bitwarsoft.com 上註冊博客的訪問者提供用戶名和電子郵件地址。

Security

您的個人信息的安全性對我們很重要,但請記住,沒有任何通過 Internet 傳輸的方法或電子存儲方法是 100% 安全的。雖然我們努力使用商業上可接受的方式來保護您的個人信息,但我們不能保證其絕對安全。

廣告

出現在我們網站上的廣告可能由廣告合作夥伴提供給用戶,他們可能會設置 cookie。這些 cookie 允許廣告服務器在每次向您發送在線廣告以編譯有關您或使用您計算機的其他人的信息時識別您的計算機。這些信息使廣告網絡能夠投放他們認為您最感興趣的有針對性的廣告。本隱私政策涵蓋 Bitwarsoft 對 cookie 的使用,不涵蓋任何廣告商對 cookie 的使用。

外部網站鏈接

我們的服務可能包含指向非我們運營的外部網站的鏈接。如果您單擊第三方鏈接,您將被定向到該第三方的站點。我們強烈建議您查看您訪問的每個網站的隱私政策和條款和條件。

我們無法控制任何第三方網站、產品或服務的內容、隱私政策或做法,也不對其承擔任何責任。

https://www.bitwarsoft.com 使用 Google AdWords 進行再營銷

https://www.bitwarsoft.com 使用再營銷服務在第三方網站(包括 Google)上向我們網站的先前訪問者做廣告。這可能意味著我們向以前未在我們網站上完成任務的訪問者做廣告,例如使用聯繫表進行查詢。這可以是 Google 搜索結果頁上的廣告或 Google 展示廣告網絡中的網站。包括 Google 在內的第三方供應商使用 cookie 根據某人過去的訪問來投放廣告。當然,收集的任何數據都將根據我們自己的隱私政策和谷歌的隱私使用
政策。

您可以使用 Google 廣告首選項頁面設置 Google 如何向您投放廣告的首選項,如果您願意,您可以完全通過 cookie 設置或永久使用瀏覽器插件選擇退出基於興趣的廣告。

匯總統計

Bitwarsoft may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Bitwarsoft may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Bitwarsoft does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Cookies

為了豐富和完善您的在線體驗,Bitwarsoft 使用“Cookies”、其他人提供的類似技術和服務來顯示個性化內容、適當的廣告並將您的偏好存儲在您的計算機上。

cookie 是網站存儲在訪問者計算機上的一串信息,並且每次訪問者返回時訪問者的瀏覽器都會向網站提供該信息。 Bitwarsoft 使用 cookie 來幫助 Bitwarsoft 識別和跟踪訪問者、他們對 https://www.bitwarsoft.com 的使用以及他們的網站訪問偏好。不希望在其計算機上放置 cookie 的 Bitwarsoft 訪問者應在使用 Bitwarsoft 的網站之前將其瀏覽器設置為拒絕 cookie,缺點是 Bitwarsoft 網站的某些功能可能無法在沒有 cookie 的幫助下正常運行。

通過繼續瀏覽我們的網站而不更改您的 cookie 設置,您在此承認並同意 Bitwarsoft 使用 cookie。

Account Privacy Policy for Bitwarsoft Software

If you use our desktop software or mobile applications, including Windows, Mac, iOS, and Android, we do not collect any files or content from your device, what we know from you is your Email address or User ID (Generated by Facebook/Twitter/Google), Country, IP address, and if you have upgraded your account to a VIP account, we will also know the license type you’ve purchased, license validity time and the machine records (Machine records are using for device usage limits).

User Files on Bitwarsoft Online Tools Server

If you use Bitwarsoft online tools such as online PDF converter, online OCR, etc. You need to upload your files to Bitwarsoft servers, your files and the contents of those files belong to you, so you need to know that as part of our commitment to privacy, we will not share, sell or pass your files to any third party.

When users upload files to be converted, Bitwarsoft.com stores these files on its servers until they are converted to the new file format. After three hours, Bitwarsoft.com automatically removes the user’s original files from its servers. Converted files remain on the server for users to download until they expire (24 hours). Files stored for downloading can only be accessed by Bitwarsoft.com and the user who uploaded them.

Data Deletion Request from Facebook/Twitter/Google/Email

After logging into your Facebook/Twitter/Google account on Bitwarsoft, you can see the Facebook-generated user ID in the User Center, which we use to verify whether you are a paying or non-paying user, and nothing else. Despite the User ID, we don’t have the permissions to access your profile page, name, phone number or etc.

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Facebook

如果您願意取消通過您的 Facebook 帳戶使用 Bitwarsoft,您可以登錄您的 Facebook 帳戶 >設置和隱私 > Settings > 應用程序和網站頁面並點擊Remove button.

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Twitter

Sign in to your Twitter account > More > Settings and privacy > Security and account access > Apps and sessions >
Connected apps > Bitwarsoft > Revoke App permissions

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Twitter

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Google

Sign in to your Google account > Click on the Profile icon > Manage Your Google Account > Data & Privacy > Data from apps and services you use > Third-party apps with account access > Signing in with Google > Bitwarsoft > Remove access

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Google

Remove Email Account on Bitwarsoft

If you have logged in the Bitwarsoft’s software with your email address and would like to delete it from our database, please send an email to [email protected] for further help.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) gives California consumers the right to say no to the sale of personal information. the CCPA defines the term “sale” broadly to include the sharing of personal information for money or other valuable consideration but does not include all sharing of personal information.

We do not sell our users’ personal information, such as names, phone numbers, or email addresses. But we are using third-party advertising services such as Google Ads, which collects information about your activities on our websites and applications, such as through cookies and similar technologies, mobile ad identifiers, pixels, web beacons, and social network plugins. These advertising entities use the information they collect to help us deliver more relevant Bitwarsoft ads and for other advertising. This activity may be considered a sale under the CCPA.

You can try to read our Cookie Policy for more information if you want to opt out of these cookies.

隱私政策變更

儘管大多數更改可能很小,但 Bitwarsoft 可能會不時更改其隱私政策,並由 Bitwarsoft 自行決定。 Bitwarsoft 鼓勵訪問者經常查看此頁面以了解其隱私政策的任何更改。您在本隱私政策發生任何更改後繼續使用本網站將構成您接受此類更改。