개인 정보 보호 정책

개인 정보 보호 정책에 오신 것을 환영합니다

Last Updated: 2021-10-27

귀하의 개인 정보는 우리에게 매우 중요합니다.

당사 웹사이트를 운영하는 동안 수집할 수 있는 모든 정보와 관련하여 귀하의 개인정보를 존중하는 것이 Bitwarsoft의 정책입니다. 이 개인정보 보호정책은 다음에 적용됩니다. https://www.bitwarsoft.com (이하 "당사", "당사" 또는 "https://www.bitwarsoft.com"). 우리는 귀하의 개인 정보를 존중하며 귀하가 웹 사이트를 통해 제공할 수 있는 개인 식별 정보를 보호하기 위해 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 당사는 이 개인정보 보호정책("개인정보 보호정책")을 채택하여 당사 웹사이트에서 수집할 수 있는 정보, 이 정보를 사용하는 방법 및 정보를 제3자에게 공개할 수 있는 상황을 설명합니다. 이 개인 정보 보호 정책은 웹사이트를 통해 수집하는 정보에만 적용되며 다른 출처에서 정보를 수집하는 데에는 적용되지 않습니다.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Bitwarsoft collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Bitwarsoft’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Bitwarsoft’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Bitwarsoft may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Bitwarsoft also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged-in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.bitwarsoft.com blog posts. Bitwarsoft only discloses logged-in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Bitwarsoft 웹사이트의 특정 방문자는 Bitwarsoft가 개인 식별 정보를 수집하도록 요구하는 방식으로 Bitwarsoft와 상호 작용하도록 선택합니다. Bitwarsoft가 수집하는 정보의 양과 유형은 상호 작용의 특성에 따라 다릅니다. 예를 들어 https://www.bitwarsoft.com에서 블로그에 가입한 방문자에게 사용자 이름과 이메일 주소를 제공하도록 요청합니다.

보안

귀하의 개인 정보 보안은 우리에게 중요하지만 인터넷을 통한 전송 방법이나 전자적 저장 방법은 100% 안전하지 않다는 점을 기억하십시오. 당사는 귀하의 개인 정보를 보호하기 위해 상업적으로 허용되는 수단을 사용하기 위해 노력하지만 절대적인 보안을 보장할 수는 없습니다.

광고

당사 웹사이트에 표시되는 광고는 쿠키를 설정할 수 있는 광고 파트너에 의해 사용자에게 전달될 수 있습니다. 이 쿠키를 사용하면 광고 서버가 귀하 또는 귀하의 컴퓨터를 사용하는 다른 사람에 대한 정보를 수집하기 위해 온라인 광고를 보낼 때마다 귀하의 컴퓨터를 인식할 수 있습니다. 이 정보를 통해 광고 네트워크는 무엇보다도 귀하가 가장 관심을 가질 것으로 생각되는 타겟 광고를 전달할 수 있습니다. 이 개인 정보 보호 정책은 Bitwarsoft의 쿠키 사용에 적용되며 광고주의 쿠키 사용에는 적용되지 않습니다.

외부 사이트 링크

당사 서비스에는 당사가 운영하지 않는 외부 사이트에 대한 링크가 포함될 수 있습니다. 타사 링크를 클릭하면 해당 타사 사이트로 이동합니다. 방문하는 모든 사이트의 개인 정보 보호 정책과 이용 약관을 검토할 것을 강력히 권장합니다.

당사는 제3자 사이트, 제품 또는 서비스의 콘텐츠, 개인정보 보호정책 또는 관행을 통제할 수 없으며 책임을 지지 않습니다.

Https://www.bitwarsoft.com은 리마케팅에 Google 애드워즈를 사용합니다.

Https://www.bitwarsoft.com은 리마케팅 ​​서비스를 사용하여 타사 웹사이트(Google 포함)에서 당사 사이트의 이전 방문자에게 광고합니다. 예를 들어 문의 양식을 사용하여 사이트에서 작업을 완료하지 않은 이전 방문자에게 광고를 할 수 있습니다. 이는 Google 검색 결과 페이지 또는 Google 디스플레이 네트워크의 사이트에 광고 형태로 표시될 수 있습니다. Google을 비롯한 제3자 공급업체는 쿠키를 사용하여 누군가의 과거 방문을 기반으로 광고를 제공합니다. 물론 수집된 모든 데이터는 자체 개인정보 보호정책 및 Google 개인정보 보호정책에 따라 사용됩니다.
정책.

Google 광고 기본 설정 페이지를 사용하여 Google이 귀하에게 광고하는 방식에 대한 기본 설정을 지정할 수 있으며, 원하는 경우 쿠키 설정을 통해 또는 브라우저 플러그인을 사용하여 영구적으로 관심 기반 광고를 선택 해제할 수 있습니다.

집계된 통계

Bitwarsoft may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Bitwarsoft may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Bitwarsoft does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

쿠키

귀하의 온라인 경험을 풍부하고 완벽하게 하기 위해 Bitwarsoft는 개인화된 콘텐츠, 적절한 광고를 표시하고 귀하의 컴퓨터에 기본 설정을 저장하기 위해 다른 사람들이 제공하는 유사한 기술 및 서비스인 "쿠키"를 사용합니다.

쿠키는 웹사이트가 방문자의 컴퓨터에 저장하고 방문자가 재방문할 때마다 방문자의 브라우저가 웹사이트에 제공하는 일련의 정보입니다. Bitwarsoft는 Bitwarsoft가 방문자, https://www.bitwarsoft.com 사용 및 웹사이트 액세스 기본 설정을 식별하고 추적하는 데 쿠키를 사용합니다. 컴퓨터에 쿠키를 설치하고 싶지 않은 Bitwarsoft 방문자는 Bitwarsoft 웹 사이트를 사용하기 전에 브라우저에서 쿠키를 거부하도록 설정해야 합니다. 단, Bitwarsoft 웹 사이트의 특정 기능은 쿠키 없이는 제대로 작동하지 않을 수 있습니다.

쿠키 설정을 변경하지 않고 당사 웹사이트를 계속 탐색함으로써 귀하는 Bitwarsoft의 쿠키 사용을 인정하고 이에 동의하는 것입니다.

Account Privacy Policy for Bitwarsoft Software

If you use our desktop software or mobile applications, including Windows, Mac, iOS, and Android, we do not collect any files or content from your device, what we know from you is your Email address or User ID (Generated by Facebook/Twitter/Google), Country, IP address, and if you have upgraded your account to a VIP account, we will also know the license type you’ve purchased, license validity time and the machine records (Machine records are using for device usage limits).

User Files on Bitwarsoft Online Tools Server

If you use Bitwarsoft online tools such as online PDF converter, online OCR, etc. You need to upload your files to Bitwarsoft servers, your files and the contents of those files belong to you, so you need to know that as part of our commitment to privacy, we will not share, sell or pass your files to any third party.

When users upload files to be converted, Bitwarsoft.com stores these files on its servers until they are converted to the new file format. After three hours, Bitwarsoft.com automatically removes the user’s original files from its servers. Converted files remain on the server for users to download until they expire (24 hours). Files stored for downloading can only be accessed by Bitwarsoft.com and the user who uploaded them.

Data Deletion Request from Facebook/Twitter/Google/Email

After logging into your Facebook/Twitter/Google account on Bitwarsoft, you can see the Facebook-generated user ID in the User Center, which we use to verify whether you are a paying or non-paying user, and nothing else. Despite the User ID, we don’t have the permissions to access your profile page, name, phone number or etc.

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Facebook

Facebook 계정으로 Bitwarsoft 사용을 취소하려면 Facebook 계정에 로그인하세요. > 설정 및 개인정보 보호>설정>앱 및 웹사이트페이지를 클릭하고제거단추.

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Twitter

Sign in to your Twitter account > >Settings and privacy>Security and account access>Apps and sessions>
Connected apps>Bitwarsoft>Revoke App permissions

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Twitter

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Google

Sign in to your Google account > Click on the Profile icon>Manage Your Google Account>Data & Privacy>Data from apps and services you use>Third-party apps with account access> Signing in with Google>Bitwarsoft>Remove access

Remove Bitwarsoft Apps from Google

Remove Email Account on Bitwarsoft

If you have logged in the Bitwarsoft’s software with your email address and would like to delete it from our database, please send an email to [email protected] for further help.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) gives California consumers the right to say no to the sale of personal information. the CCPA defines the term “sale” broadly to include the sharing of personal information for money or other valuable consideration but does not include all sharing of personal information.

We do not sell our users’ personal information, such as names, phone numbers, or email addresses. But we are using third-party advertising services such as Google Ads, which collects information about your activities on our websites and applications, such as through cookies and similar technologies, mobile ad identifiers, pixels, web beacons, and social network plugins. These advertising entities use the information they collect to help us deliver more relevant Bitwarsoft ads and for other advertising. This activity may be considered a sale under the CCPA.

You can try to read our 쿠키 정책 for more information if you want to opt out of these cookies.

개인 정보 보호 정책 변경

대부분의 변경 사항은 경미할 수 있지만 Bitwarsoft는 Bitwarsoft의 단독 재량에 따라 개인 정보 보호 정책을 수시로 변경할 수 있습니다. Bitwarsoft는 방문자가 개인 정보 보호 정책에 대한 변경 사항이 있는지 이 페이지를 자주 확인하도록 권장합니다. 이 개인 정보 보호 정책이 변경된 후에도 이 사이트를 계속 사용하면 해당 변경 사항을 수락하는 것으로 간주됩니다.